Days
Hours
Mins
Secs

ASEAN FEDERATION CARDIOLOGY CONGRESS JAKARTA, INDONESIA​
in conjuction with 28th ASMIHA

Under the Auspice of
ASEAN FEDERATION OF CARDIOLOGY

Organized by
INDONESIAN HEART ASSOCIATION

Workshops and Courses

WorkshopThursday, Sep 19th 2019Friday, Sept 20th, 2019Saturday, Sept 21st, 2019
Cardiac Auscultation and Physical Examination07.30 – 16.00
Cardiorespiratory Management in Cardiac Critical Care08.00 – 16.00
Chronic Vein Insufficiency07.30 – 16.00
Stable Angina Pectoris07.30 – 16.00
What’s new in blood pressure measurement: an ABPM course07.30 – 16.00
Chronic Total Occlusion07.30 – 16.00
EECP07.30 – 15.45
Peri Operative CV Care07.30 – 16.00
Critical Cardiovascular Nursing07.30 – 16.00
Fetal Cardiology07.30 – 17.0008.00 – 16.45
Heart Failure07.30 – 16.00
Cardiac Imaging07.30 – 14.30
Echocardiography07.30 – 17.00
Advanced Management of ACS08.00 – 15.00
Scrub Nursing (care of patient following cardiac cath)08.00 – 15.30
Arrhythmia in Family Practice: Interpretation to Management12.00 – 17.15
Holter ECG, indication and interpretation07.30 – 12.15
Allied Profesional EP07.30 – 16.30
Basic Understanding of ECG07.30 – 12.15
ECG Masterclass: a Visual Training12.30 – 17.15
Management of Bradycardia and Conduction Delay07.30 – 12.15
Update on Atrial Fibrillation: Treatment and Risk Reduction12.00 – 17.15

 

Thursday, 19 September 2019

 

"Echocardiography", Thursday, Sept 19th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00, ICE BSD

TimeTopicsSpeaker
08:00-08:30Registration
08:30-08:45Opening speechArif Nugroho
08:45-09:00Pre Test
09:00-09:15Coffee Break
Session I: Basic Cardiac Mechanic
09:15-09:45Cardiac mechanics in cardiovascular disease : OverviewEdwin Tucay
09:45-10:15Measurements of Left Ventricular Function: LVEF vs cardiac mechanics assessmentIda Bagus Rangga Wibhuti
10.15-10.30Q and A
10:30-12:00 Live Demo and Hands On
Live demo : How to Acquire the Optimal image for Mechanic Assessment (Global strain, strain rate)
Hands on: Cardiac Mechanic Assessment for LV Function
Edwin Tucay & Faculty
Review cases with Hands on :
1. Coronary artery disease
2. Cardio oncology
Hasanah Agus Subagyo
12:00-13:00Lunch/Prayer time
Session II: Clinical Application of Cardiac Mechanic
13:00-13:30Current clinical role of cardiac mechanic for coronary
heart disease and cardiac dyssynchrony
Hasanah
13:30-14:00Role of Cardiac Mechanic on Heart failure and Cardio OncologyAgus Subagyo
14:00-14.30Role of cardiac mechanic for right ventricular functionMefriyanni
14.30-14:45Q and A
15:15-16:30 Live Demo and Hands on
Live Demo: Dyssynchrony assessment and RV functionArif Nugroho & faculty
16:30-16:50Review cases with Hands On:
1. Case of Valvular heart disease
2. Case of advance heart failure with CRT
Mefriyanni Hasanah M
16:15-16:30Coffee break/Prayer Time
Session III: post test and key messages
16.30-17.00Post test
Closing Remarks

 

"Cardiorespiratory Management in Cardiac Critical Care", Thursday, Sept 19th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00, ICE BSD – Garuda 6B

TimeTopicsSpeaker
08.00 – 09.00Registration and Pre-Test
09.00 – 09.30Respiratory failure in acute heart failure: Epidemiology and PathophysiologyMohammad Yusuf
09.30 – 10.00Non-invasive ventilation in acute heart failure: When and HowSetyasih Anjarwani
10.00 – 10.30Coffee / Tea Break
10.30 – 11.00Mechanical ventilation in acute heart failure: When and HowAntono Sutandar
11.00 – 11.30Weaning and cessation of mechanical ventilator support in acute heart failureSiska Suridanda
11.30 – 12.00Case Discussion:
1. Patient on NIV
2. Patient on mechanical ventilation
Akhtar Ali Aspar
Henry Purnasidha
12.00 – 13.00Lunch Break
13.00 – 13.30Lung ultrasound in patients with respiratory failureRita Zahara
13.30 – 14.00Ventilation strategies in specific conditions: Pulmonary Hypertension and ARDSDaniel Tobing
14.00 – 15.30Work station:
1. Mechanical ventilation in CCU: How to set up and trouble shooting
2. Non Invasive Ventilation
3. Lung ultrasound
Vienna Rossimarina
Vidya Gilang Rejeki
Miftah Pramudyo
15.30 – 16.00Closing and Post-Test

 

"Peri Operative Cardiovascular Care", Thursday. Sept 19th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00, ICE BSD – Garuda 9B

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00Re-registration
08.00 – 08.30Opening and Pre-TestJetty R.H Sedyawan
08.30 – 09.00Cardiac Arrhythmias in perioperative. Which one should bring our attention?Haryadi
09.00 – 09.30How to Manage Patient with Arrhythmia in Operating Room – Anesthesiologist’s PerspectiveTeddy Ferdinand
09.30 – 10.00Understanding the Impact of Sedation, Anesthesia and Analgesia to Cardiovascular System in Perioperative CareTeddy Ferdinand
10.00 – 10.30Coffee/ Tea Break
10.30 – 11.00Surgery on Septic Patients. Are there any impacts on Cardiovascular System? Surgeon’s PerspectiveReno Rudiman
11.00 – 11.30Hypertension Management & Hypertension Crisis in Perioperative CareHaikal
11.30 – 12.00Cardiac Issues in Pregnancy and DeliveryJetty R.H Sedyawan
12.00 – 12.30Cases Discussion
12.30 – 13.30Lunch Break
13.30 – 14.30How to Manage Acute Coronary Syndrome in Perioperative CareEdrian Zulkarnain
14.30 – 15.15Antiplatelet & Anticoagulant Management. Bleeding vs. Thrombosis IssueErwin Mulia
15.15 – 15.45Discussion
15.45 – 16.00Closing/ Post-Test

 

"Critical Cardiovascular Nursing", Thursday. Sept 19th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00, ICE BSD

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00 Re-registration
08.00 – 08.30Opening
Pre test
08.30 – 08.50Early Warning System Score as an Early Detection Tool for Cardiac ArrestRambu Inanda Dwi Hasti
08.50 – 09.10Nursing Management for Patients with Lethal ArryhtmiaMaria Pramesthi
09.10 – 09.30.Nursing management for Patients Post Cardiac ArrestIndryani Mukadas
09.30 – 09.50Monitoring Patients’ Hemodynamic in Critical CareTandang Susanto
09.50 – 10.00Discussion
10.00 – 10.30Coffee/ Tea Break
10.30 – 11.30Skill Station I: Application for Calculation on National Early Warning ScoreRambu Inanda Dwi Hasti
11.30 – 12.30Skill Station II: Electrical TherapyMaria Pramesthi
12.30 – 13.30Lunch Break
13.30 – 14.30Skill Station III: Targeted Temperature ManagementIndryani Mukadas
14.30 – 15.30Skill Station IV: Hemodynamic MonitoringTandang Susanto

 

"Stable Angina Pectoris", Thursday, Sept 19th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00, ICE BSD – Garuda 7B

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00 Re-registration
08.00 – 08.10IntroductionSunanto Ng
08.10 – 08.30Angina: Definition and PathophysiologyErika
Angina and ischemia: how to diagnose
08.30 – 08.45History Taking, ECG and Exercise ECG TestingRita Zahara
08.45 – 09.00CT, Nuclear Perfusion and Cardiac MRSony H. Wicaksono
09.00 – 09.15Dobutamine Stress Echo, FFR, iFRRenan Sukmawan
09.15 – 09.30Multimodalities for Ischemia Evaluation: Which Method to Choose?Sunanto Ng
09.30 – 10.00Q & A
10.00 – 10.30Coffee/ Tea Break
Angina and ischemia: how to manage
10.30 – 10.50Methods of Revascularization: PCI and CABGNugroho Eko Putranto
10.50 – 11.30Updated Medical Management for Myocardial IschemiaErwinanto
11.30 – 12.00Decision Making in Management of Stable Angina PectorisSunanto Ng
12.00– 12.30Q & A
12.30 – 13.30Lunch Break
Case-based discussion
13.30 – 14.00case 1: Typical Angina PectorisSunanto Ng
14.00 – 14.30case 2: Angina with Multi-vessel Coronary Artery DiseaseNugroho Eko Putranto
14.30 – 15.00case 3: Angina with Co-morbiditiesRita Zahara
15.00 – 15.30case 4: Angina with Normal Coronary ArteryErwinanto
15.30 – 15.45Closing remarks

 

"Enhance External Counterpulsation Therapy (EECP)", Thursday, Sept 19th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00, ICE BSD – Garuda 9A

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00Re-registration
08.00 – 08.30Opening Pre-test
08.30 – 08.50Introduction of Enhanced External Counter Pulsation (EECP) Budhi Setianto
08.50 – 09.00Question and Answer
09.00 – 09.20Review of Cardiac Anatomy, Physiology and Principle of
Enhanced External Counter Pulsation (EECP)
Bambang Dwi Putra
09.20 – 09.30Question and Answer
09.30 – 10.00Coffee / Tea Break
10.00 – 10.20Interpreting Waveforms and Timing Adjustment in
Enhanced External Counter Pulsation Therapy
Ade Meidian Ambari
10.20 – 10.30Question and Answer
10.30 – 10.50Enhanced External Counter Pulsation (EECP) is
optimizing treatment options to Refractory Angina
Patients
Professor Yang Tianlun
10.50 – 11.00Question and Answer
11.00-11.20Enhanced External Counter Pulsation (EECP) is the
comprehensive treatment in patients with congestive
heart failure
Xin Shuanli, MD
11.20 – 11.10Question and Answer
11.10 – 11.30Enhanced External Counter Pulsation Treatment Procedure
12.00 – 13.00Lunch Break
13.00 – 15.00Doing The Enhanced External Counter Pulsation Therapy
15.00 – 15.30Post test
15.30 – 15.45Closing and Certificate

 

“What’s new in blood pressure measurement: an ABPM course”, Thursday, Sept 19th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00 – ICE BSD – Garuda 8A

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00Re-registration
08.00 – 08.30 When ABPM is needed: the background you should knowRossana Barack
08.30 – 09.00ABPM position on the guidelinesRossana Barack
09.00 – 09.30ABPM terms and definitionRossana Barack
09.30 – 10.00ABPM preparation and setting upRossana Barack
10.00 – 10.30Coffee/ Tea Break
10.30 – 11.00ABPM reading: step by step you should knowFrits Suling
11.00 – 11.30ABPM interpretation: how you conclude itFrits Suling
11.30 – 12.00 When to start treatment: A practicing 2018 guidelinesFrits Suling
12.00 – 12.30The beginning of practicing reading ABPMFrits Suling
12.30 – 13.30Lunch Break
13.30 – 14.30Let’s go to read and practicing ABPMFrits Suling/Rossana Barack
14.30 – 15.15Let’s go to read and practicing ABPMFrits Suling/Rossana Barack
15.15 – 15.45Let’s go to read and practicing ABPMFrits Suling/Rossana Barack
15.45 – 16.00Let’s go to read and practicing ABPMFrits Suling/Rossana Barack

 

"Chronic Vein Insufficiency", Thursday, Sept 19th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00, ICE BSD – Garuda 7A

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00Registration
Opening and Introduction
Suko Adiarto
08.00 – 08.30 Anatomy and physiology of lower extremity veinNovi Kurnianingsih
08.30 – 09.00Burden of Chronic Venous Insufficiency and its pathophysiologyHariadi Hariawan
09.00 – 09.30Evaluation of CVI: focus on duplex ultrasound assessmentJ Nugroho Eko Putranto
09.30 – 10.00Current update on management of chronic venous insufficiencyIsmoyo Sunu
10.00 – 10.30Coffee Break
10.30 – 11.00Endovenous Ablation therapy: indication and preparation (mapping)Novi Anggriyani
11.00 – 11.30Endovenous Ablation therapy: step by step procedure (with recorded procedural video)]Taofan
11.30 – 12.00Evaluation and follow up after Endovenous Ablation therapy: clinical and UltrasoundSuci Indriani
12.00 -12.30Surgical procedures for CVI: Stripping, perforator ligation and PhlebectomyDicky Aligheri
12.30 – 13.30Lunch Break
13.30 – 16.00HANDS ON SESSION
13.30 – 14.00Duplex evaluation of Chronic Venous InsufficiencySyarief Hidayat
14.00 – 14.30Pre-procedural Planning of Endovenous Ablation TherapyReza Pasciolly
14.30 – 15.50Getting to know with Treatment Modalities of Chronic Venous Insufficiency
14.30 – 14.50– SCLEROTHERAPYSuci Indriani
14.50 – 15.10– ENDOVENOUS LASER ABLATION THERAPYTaofan
15.10 – 15.30– RADIOFREQUENCY ABLATIONNovi Kurnianingsih
15.30 – 15.50– Mechanochemical Ablation (MOCA): ClariveinIsmoyo Sunu
15.50 – 16.00ClosingSuko Adiarto

 

"Chronic Total Occlusion", Thursday, Sept, 19th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00, ICE BSD – Garuda 8B

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30-08.00Registration
08.00-08.30When to intervene CTO; justification for CTO revascularizationFauzi Yahya
08.30-09.00CTO Basics : vascular access, guidewires, microcatheter and adjunctive devicesSunarya Soerianata
09.00-09.30Case-in-box 1 and discussionAmir
09.30-09.45Coffee Break
09.45-10.15Antegrade approach ; tools and techniqueRu Lei Sheng
10.15-10.45Hybrid algorithm ; focus on Antegrade dissection reentry (ADR)Ru Lei Sheng
10.45-11.00Discussion
11.00-11.30Case-in-box 2Ru Lei Sheng
11.30-12.00Simulator ADR
12.00-13.00Lunch Break
13.00-13.30Retrograde – step by step approachMunawar
13.30-14.00 Complication prevention and managementMunawar
14.00-14.30Case-in-box 3 and discussionDafsah Juzar
14.30-15.30Simulator and Coffee Break
15.30-16.00Closing remarks

 

"Cardiac Auscultation and Physical Examination", Thursday, Sept 19th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00, ICE BSD – Garuda 6A

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00 Re-registration
08.00 – 08.30Opening Pre Test
08.30 – 09.00Anatomy and Physiology of Cardiovascular SystemSisca Siagiaan
09.00 – 09.30 Anamnesis in Cardiovascular DiseasesAditya Sembiring
09.30 – 10.00Cardiovascular Physical Examination, JVP, Chest Inspection, Palpation, and PercussionAditya Sembiring
10.00 – 10.30Coffee/ Tea Break
10.30 – 11.00Cardiac Auscultation : Normal Heart SoundsBambang Dwiputra
11.00 – 11.30 Cardiac Auscultation: MurmurBambang Dwiputra
11.30 – 12.00Basic ECG and the ECG Correlation with Heart Abnormalities Dian Zamroni
12.00 – 12.30Question and Answer
12.30 – 13.30Lunch Break
13.30 – 15.15Workstation and Case DiscussionAll instructors
14.30 – 15.15Case Discussion
15.15 – 15.45Post Test
15.45 – 16.00Closing and Certificate

 

Friday, 20 September 2019

"Heart Failure". Friday, Sept, 20th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00, ICE BSD – Garuda 10A

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00Re-registration
08.00 – 09.00 How to deal with congestion and diuretic resistanceYuya Matsue
09.00 – 10.00How to deal with advanced heart failureAnggia C. Lubis
10.00 – 10.30Coffee break
10.30 – 11.30How to deal with heart failure in pregnancySasmaya
11.30 – 12.30How to deal with comorbidities in heart failureSiti Elkana Nauli
12.30 – 13.30Lunch break
13.30 – 14.30How to deal with right ventricular failure Erwinanto
14.30 – 15.30How to deal with HFPEFJohn Atherton

 

"Cardiac Imaging", Friday, Sept 20th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00, ICE BSD – Garuda 8B

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00Re-registration
08.00 – 08.30Opening
08.30 – 09.15 CT Calcium Score and Angiography Reporting and Data SystemManoefris Kasim
09.15 – 10.00CT in Emergency Department : Triple rule out Shyh Jye Chen
10.00 – 10.30 Coffee Break
10.15 – 11.00CT in Emergency Department : Triple Rule OutPutrika P.
11.00 – 11.30CT in non-surgical intervention : Chronic Total OcclusionCelly Anantaria
11.30 – 13.00Lunch and Pray
13.00 – 13.30CT in Peripheral :Dissection and Aneurysm of AortaOng Hean Yee
13.30 – 14.00CT in Cardiac Arrhythmia : Preparing for Ablation Procedure and LAA ClosureSony Hilal
14.15 – EndCase Discussion

 

"Allied Professional on EP", Friday, Sept 20th, 2019, 07.30 – 16.30, ICE BSD – Garuda 10B

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00Re-registration
08.00 – 08.30 Opening Pre-testIyan Solihin
08.30 – 09.00 Anatomy and physiology cardiac conduction systemFarial Indra
09.00 – 09.30Indication of Pacing: TPM & PPM Agus Harsoyo
09.30 – 10.00Reparation of Pacing Implant: Patient and Equipment (Nursing Perspective)Iyan Solihin
10.00 – 10.15Coffee Break
10.15 – 10.45Basic Concept of Pacing: Nomenclature & CodeAdhantoro Rahadyan
10.45 – 11.15Temporary Pacemaker: Everything You Should KnowIyan Solihin
11.15– 11.45Permanent Pacemaker Implantation: How to Do It ProperlyAgus Harsoyo
11.45 – 13.00Lunch and Pray
13.00 – 13.30Pacing Trouble-shooting and How to Deal with It ProperlyFarial Indra
13.30 – 14.00Pacing Rhythms ECG Tracing: How to Recognize in Easy WayFarial Indra
14.00 – 15.00Leadless Pacemaker: When & HowAgus Harsoyo
15.00 – 15.30Pacemaker Follow-up: Post Procedure, Home CareIyan Solihin
15.30 – 16.00Reprogramming of PacemakerAdhantoro Rahadyan
16.00 – 16.30Post Test and Closing

 

“ECG Masterclass: a Visual Training“, Friday, Sept 20th, 2019, 12.30 – 17.15, ICE BSD – Garuda 9B

TimeTopicsSpeaker
12.30 – 13.00Re-registration
13.00 – 13.20Opening & Pre-testPutra Swi Antara
13.20 – 14.00SA and AV BlocksChaerul Achmad
14.00 – 14.40Mechanisms of narrow complex tachycardiasMuhammad Iqbal
14.40 – 14.50Coffee Break
14.50 – 15.30Wide complex tachycardias: how to differentiatePutra Swi Antara
15.30 – 16.10A thorn in the flesh: artefacts vs arrhythmiasChaerul Achmad
16.10 – 16.50Implantable devices: the Good and Bad onesMuhammad Iqbal
16.50 – 17.10Post-test & ReviewPutra Swi Antara
17.10 – 17.15Closing

 

“Basic Understanding of ECG “, Friday, Sept 20th, 2019, 07.30 – 12.15, ICE BSD – Garuda 9B

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00Re-registration
08.00 – 08.30Opening Pre-testArdian Rizal
08.30 – 09.00Determining the ECG Rhythm : Pitfalls Ardian Rizal
09.00 – 09.30PVC and PAC RevisitedBenny Setiadi
09.30 – 10.00Pathognomonic ECG ER Doctor Shouldn’t ForgetHermawan
10.00 – 10.30Diagnosing Myocardial Infarction in Pre-existing Bundle Branch BlockHermawan
10.30 – 11.00Sick Sinus Syndrome : What We Should KnowBenny Setiadi
11.00 – 11.30How to Interpret ECG Like a Master : Step by StepArdian Rizal
11.30 – 12.00Post testArdian Rizal
12.00 – 12.15ClosingArdian Rizal

 

Saturday, 21 September 2019

"Scrub Nursing (care of patient: Interpretation to Management", Saturday, Sept 21st, 2019, 07.30 – 16.00, ICE BSD

TimeTopicsSpeaker
08.00 – 08.30Registration
08.30 – 09.00Opening
Session IChairperson: Uup Harianto
09.00 – 09.30Orientation to Cath LabEka Dwiyati
09.30 – 10.00Pre Procedural AssessmentAlmaskanah
10.00 – 10.10Discussion
10.10 – 10.40Coffee Break
Session IIChairperson : Eka Dwiyati
10.40 – 11.00How to Scrub in Cardiac CatheterizationNanang Raharja
11.00 – 11.20Working with Radiation: Practical AspectUup Harianto
11.20 – 11.30Discussion
Session IIIChairperson: Almaskanah
11.30– 11.50Hemodynamic Monitoring in Cardiac CatheterizationNanang Raharja
11.50 – 12.10Coronary View and Projection: Tips and TricksUup Harianto
12.10 – 12.20Discussion
12.20 – 13.20Lunch Break
Session IVChairperson: Nanang Raharja
13.20 – 13.40Post Procedural AssessmentEka Dwiyati
13.40 – 14.00Cardiac Catheterization Complication and ManagementAlmaskanah
14.10 – 15.10Hands On Interpretation of View & ProjectionUup Harianto, Nanang Raharja, Almaskanah
15.10 – 15.30Closing

 

“Holter ECG, indication and interpretation“, Saturday, Sept 21st, 2019, 07.30 – 12.15, ICE BSD – Garuda 7A

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00 Re-registration
08.00 – 08.30Opening Pre-testHauda El Rasyid
08.30 – 09.00 Indication and Choice of Ambulatory ECG MonitoringHauda El Rasyid
09.00 – 09.30Supra Ventricular Arrhythmias : Tachy and BradyarrhytmiasPipin Ardhianto
09.30 – 10.00 Ventricular Arrhythmias : Atrioventricular Blocks , Bundle Branch Blocks and Tachyarrhytmia Ventricular Muzakkir
10.00 – 10.30How to make A HOLTER monitoring report: Step by stepPipin Ardhianto
10.30 – 11.00Burden of Arrhythmia : When To refer to Cardiologist ElectrophysiologistMuzakkir
11.00 – 11.30Hands on : How to use a HOLTER monitoring machineAll speakers
11.30 – 12.00Post testHauda El Rasyid
12.00 – 12.15ClosingHauda El Rasyid

 

“Arrhythmia in Family Practice: Interpretation to Management “, Saturday, Sept 21st, 2019, 12.00 – 17.15, ICE BSD – Garuda 7A

TimeTopicsSpeaker
12.00 – 12.30Re-registration
13.00 – 13.30Opening Pre-testReynold Agustinus
13.30 – 14.00Palpitation: Evaluation in Primary Care SettingReynold Agustinus
14.00 – 14.30Predictive value of history taking and physical examination in diagnosing arrhythmias in general practiceDonny Yugo
14.30 – 15.00Electrocardiogram interpretation and arrhythmia management for a primary care Faris Basalamah
15.00 – 15.30A to Z Supraventricular tachycardia and Ventricular tachycardia diagnosis and management for primary physicianDonny Yugo
15.30 – 16.00A to Z Atrial Fibrillation diagnosis and management for primary physicianFaris Basalamah
16.00 – 16.30A to Z Bradycardia diagnosis and management for primary physicianReynold Agustinus
16.30 – 17.00Post testReynold Agustinus
17.00 – 17.15ClosingReynold Agustinus

 

“Update on Atrial Fibrillation: Treatment and Risk Reduction”, Saturday, Sept 21st, 2019, 12.00 – 17.15, ICE BSD – Garuda 7B

TimeTopicsSpeaker
12.00 – 12.30Re-registration
13.00 – 13.30Opening
pre-test
Ignatius Yansen
13.30 – 14.00World pandemic of AF.Doni Friadi
14.00 – 14.30Diagnosis of AF: the role of wearable and implanted devicesDaniel Tanubudi
14.30 – 15.00Prevention of stroke in AF: Is anticoagulation the preferred and only treatment? What is the role of LAA closure?Muhammad Munawar
15.00 – 15.30Can AF be prevented?Ignatius Yansen
15.30 – 16.00Management strategies in different setting of AF? Rhythm or rate control?Daniel Tanubudi
16.00 – 16.30Pre and post ablation care in AF patientsIgnatius Yansen
16.30 – 17.00Post test
17.00 – 17.15ClosingIgnatius Yansen

 

“Management of Bradycardia and Conduction Delay “, Saturday, Sept 21st, 2019, 07.30 – 12.15, ICE BSD – Garuda 7B

TimeTopicsSpeaker
07.30 – 08.00Re-registration
08.00 – 08.30Opening Pre-test
08.30 – 09.00Normal conduction system of the human heartEdo Tondas
09.00 – 09.30ECG diagnosis of Cardiac Conduction AbnormalitiesAgung Fabian
09.30 – 10.00General evaluation in patients with Bradycardia & Conduction DisordersEdo Tondas
10.00 – 10.30Acute & Chronic Management of Sinus Node DysfunctionHaryadi
10.30 – 11.00Acute & Chronic Management of Atrioventricular BlockAgung Fabian C
11.00 – 11.30Approach to Bradycardia in Special Populations : Perioperative, Congenital Heart Disease, Infarction, Neurological disorderEdo Tondas
11.30 – 12.00Post testEdo Tondas
12.00 – 12.15ClosingEdo Tondas

 

Workshop Fetal Cardiology AFCC-ASMIHA

"Fetal Cardiology" First Day, Friday, Sept 20th, 2019, 07.30 – 17.00, ICE BSD

TimeTopics
08.15 – 08.30Opening Remarks
SESSION 1: Approach To Normal Fetal Echocardiography
08.30 – 08.50The Utility Of Non Invasive Prenatal Screening In The Evaluation Of CHD
08.50 – 09.10The Basic Fetal Heart Scan: The Protocol For Mid Trimester Evaluation.
09.10 – 09.30Basic Of Fetal Cardiac Doppler: Pulsed And Color
09.30 – 09.45Discussion
09.45 – 10.05Fetal Heart Evaluation Live Scanning 1 (Normal Case)
10.05– 10.20Coffee break
SESSION 2: Trimester 1
10.20 – 10.40First Trimester Markers For Heart Defects
10.40 – 11.00First Trimester Heart Evaluation: Can We Make It Easier?
11.00 – 11.20Abnormal Fetal Heart At The First Trismester: Case Examples
11.20 – 11.35Discussion
11.35 – 12.00Fetal Heart Evaluation Live Scanning 2
12.00 – 13.00LUNCH
SESSION 3: Trimester 2
13.00 – 13.30Abnormal Four Chamber View
13.30 – 14.00Abnormal Outflow Tracts Views (Focussing On Abnormalities Of Outflow Relations)
14.00 – 14.30Abnormal 3V And 3VT Views (Focussing On Arch Anomalies)
14.30 – 14.45Discussion
14.45 – 15.00Coffee Break
SESSION 4
15.00 – 17.00Hand On Session

 

"Fetal Cardiology" Second Day, Saturday, Sept 21st, 2019, 08.00 – 16.45, ICE BSD

TimeTopics
SESSION 5: Comprehensive Approach For A Fetus With Heart Defects
08.00 – 08.20Fetal Cardiology As An Evolving Specialty
08.20 – 08.40Advanced Cardiac Imaging For Comprehensive Diagnosis Of Heart Defects In The Fetus
SESSION 6: Segmental Approach To Fetal Heart Abnormalities
08.40 – 09.00Abnormalities Of Systemic And Pulmonary Venous Drainage
09.00 – 09.20Heterotaxy Syndrome
09.20- 09.40Septal Defects
09.40 – 10.15STIC Hands On
10.15 – 10.30Coffee Break
SESSION 7: Segmental Approach To Fetal Heart Abnormalities – Abnormalities Of Left And Right Heart
10.30 – 10.50Left Heart Lesions : Hypoplastic Left Heart Syndrome, Aortic Stenosis,
10.50 – 11.10Right Heart Lesions. Pulmonary Stenosis, Pulmonary Atresia With Intact Septum, Ebstein’s Anomaly
11.10 – 11.30Aortic Arch Anomalies. Coarctation, Interrupted Aortic Arch, Double Aortic Arch, Vascular Ring
11.30 – 12.15STIC Hands On
12.15 – 13.00LUNCH
SESSION 8 : Segmental Approach To Fetal Heart Abnormalities – Conotruncal Abnormalities
13.00 – 13.20Transpostion Of The Great Arteries
13.20 – 13.40Conotruncal Defects : Tetralogy Of Fallot, Pulmonary Atresia With VSD, Common Arterial Trunk
13.40 – 14.10STIC Hands On
SESSION 9: Functional And Rhythm
14.10 – 14.30How To Assess Cardiac Systolic And Diastolic Function In Fetus
14.30 -15.00Fetal Arrhythmia: How To Identify And Basic Principles Of Management
15.00 – 15.15Discussion
15.15 – 15.30Coffee Break
SESSION 10: Prenatal Counseling and Neonatal Management
15.30 – 15.50Having A Child With Congenital Heart Disease: What To Say And How To Say
15.50 – 16.10Obstetric Management Following Prenatal Diagnosis Of CHD
16.10 – 16.30Management Of Critical CHD In Perinatal Period
16.30 – 16.45Discussion
16.45 –Closing Remarks